Boku no Hero Academia Japanese
Alt name(s):
  • BnHA
  • My Hero Academia
  • 僕のヒーローアカデミア
Demographic:
Rating:
8.76 390
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 206,251
  • 8,465
  • 1,023
Description:
One day, a four-year-old boy came to a sudden realization: the world is not fair. Eighty percent of the world's population wield special abilities, known as "quirks," which have given many the power to make their childhood dreams of becoming a superhero a reality. Unfortunately, Izuku Midoriya was one of the few born without a quirk, suffering from discrimination because of it. Yet, he refuses to give up on his dream of becoming a hero; determined to do the impossible, Izuku sets his sights on the elite hero training academy, UA High.

However, everything changes after a chance meeting with the number one hero and Izuku's idol, All Might. Discovering that his dream is not a dead end, the powerless boy undergoes special training, working harder than ever before. Eventually, this leads to him inheriting All Might's power, and with his newfound abilities, gets into his school of choice, beginning his grueling journey to become the successor of the best hero on the planet.
14 days ago
Indonesian
410 410
19 days ago
German
147 147
19 days ago
German
74 74
2 mo ago
Indonesian
555 555
4 mo ago
Spanish (Es)
1,225 1k
4 mo ago
Spanish (Es)
394 394

Showing 1 to 100 of 1,023 chapters